Privacy Policy

SunWavePharma LLC certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no . 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

SunWavePharma LLC guarantee the security and confidentiality of data transmitted and hosted by computer system . This information will be used by SunWavePharma SRL to send the user confirmation, various special offers, promotions, etc. . only with the prior consent of the client.

According to Law no . 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector , SunWavePharma SRL is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes , the personal data you provide about yourself, a family member or another person . Purposes of the collection are : advertising, marketing and advertising and electronic communications services . It is necessary to provide data, which are necessary for commercial communications , delivering products and issuing tax documents . Your refusal makes it impossible to be able to deliver our products .

According to Law no . 677/2001 , you have the right to access, the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court . Also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion * .

* To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed email office [ at] DoctorulVerde.ro or to fax number +40 ( 21 ) 461 1003. Moreover, you have the right to to court.

If some of your data is incorrect , please let us know as soon as possible.

SunWavePharma LLC using security methods and technologies , along with policies applied to employees and work procedures , including controls to protect personal data collected according to the law.

Servers that are hosted site is protected by limited physical access and remote being installed in suitable enclosures technical and in terms of security. Make all reasonable efforts , commercially justified to protect the personal data collected, analyze new technologies in the field and then , if necessary , apply them to upgrade our security systems . Also, the hardware and software used by SunWavePharma SRL solution is periodically analyzed in terms of security.

SunWavePharma LLC disclaims any liability for the content of websites to which this website refers.

SunWavePharma LLC reserves the right to modify both the content and structure of the site at any time without notice needed .

Any attempt to modify the image and information from this site www.DoctorulVerde.ro except legal owner - SunWavePharma LLC, without prior consent of SunWavePharma Ltd entitled unilaterally and unequivocally that SunWavePharma SRL to make use of all its powers to address the competent authorities to sanction such acts .

Guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data transmitted by the computer system.

Providing personal data does not imply any obligation on the part of users , and they can refuse to provide such data in any circumstances and at any time may request deletion of personal data from the database.

SunWavePharma LLC will respect the confidential information that you have provided and will not sell, rent and you will NOT barter mailing lists of customers.

SunWavePharma LLC require name , e -mail , phone numbers , data from clients in order to complete orders as accurately and quickly .

We reserve the right to cancel orders or made ​​incomplete without basic information like contact phone .

Any change to this privacy policy will be communicated on the website www.DoctorulVerde.ro at least 10 days prior to their implementation.

Information collected prior to the implementation of changes will be provided in accordance with the old rules of confidentiality.


Top

Positive SSL